Saturday Pennant

 

Selections are provisional as at 13/12/2018. 

 

Saturday 15th December 2018

(Last updated 13/12/18)

 

Home v Berwick (2) 

 Lead

 Jenny Naylor

 Chris Clegg

 Erica Horsfield

 Pat Tempini

 Second

 Geoff Rosen

 Johnny Keogh

 Kris Allan

 Keith Gillet

 Third

 Alan Walker

 Peter Watson

 Trevor Hanby

 Keith Ronaldson

 Skip

 Lindsay Kerr

 Robert Santalucia

 Garry Waldron

 Mark Thompson

Team Manager: Garry Waldron

Team Captain: Keith Ronaldson

 

Second side 

Away v Cheltenham (2)

Lead

 June Fitzgerald

 Clive King

 David Crook

 Bruce Arundell

 Second

 Bob Rorke

 Bernie Powell

 Ian Chudleigh

 Ros Izod

 Third

 David Young

 Paul Wagland

 Mark Kirkham

 Peter Blee

 Skip

 Barb Cruickshank

 Darren Morris

 Alan Marsh

 Tony Heath

 Team Manager: David Crook

Team Captain: Dave Young

 

Third Side

 Home v's Cheltenham (3) 

Lead

 Graham Rackham

 Layla Clegg

 Steve Brady

 John Hayes

 Second

 Tony Tesoriero

 Wayne Dobell

 John Simpsn

 Rob Fisher

 Third

 Damir Martinic

 Harold Laver

 Chris Michell

 Ron MacLeod

 Skip

 Vlad Rako

 Greg Fidler

 Gary Cooke

 Ron Gleeson

 Team Manager: Harold Laver

Team Captain: Ron Gleeson

 

Fourth Side

 Away vs Hampton RSL3

 Lead

 Rome McGeachin

 Chris Cook

 Joan Pretty

 Geoff Ellis

 Second

 Nilma M Coll

 Frank Pocknee

 Leonie Brown

 Mel Fairbairn

 Third

 Bruce McGeachin

Allan Tierney

 Roy Bright

 Chris Whitehead

 Skip

 Richard McColl

 Garry Moore

 Alan Butler

 Dennis Jacobsen

Team Manager: Alan Butler

Team Captain: Tony Heath

 

Fifth Side

 Home v's Chelsea (2) Synthetic

 Lead

 Debbie Johnstone

 John White  Wendy Stoupas  Bill Campbell

 Second

 Betty Licenblat

 Natalie Dandie  Ken Shaw  Graeme Sager

 Third

 Susi Dusting

 Ray O'Keefe  Peg Woolley  John Haysom

 Skip

 Greg McHugh

 Laurie Gallina  Martin Fingereth  Jeff Saunders

Team Manager: G McHugh

Team Captain: P Woolley

  

Sixth Side

 Away vs Chadstone (3) Match to be played at  MURRUMBEENA PARK

 Lead

 Gail Young

 Jude Stammers

 Danny Quinn

 Gillian Gilbert

 Second

 Robyn Warry

 Rae Pocknee

 Stephen Elmer

 Barry Munton

 Third

 Bob Coshall

 Barry Goldsmith

 Barry Gilbert

 Robert Taylor

 Skip

 Kevin Bosward

 Laurie Rocher

 Marg Mills

 Damian O'Kane

 

Team Manager:Kevin Bosward

Team Captain: Marg Mills

  

Home Umpires: Roz Izod

 

Duty Rinks

Doug Osborne Green - Graham Rachham& co

Top Green -  Jenny Naylor & co

Plastic -  Wendy Stoupas & co

Click here to review the duties you need to do. Please ask for help if needed.

 

Emergency Player List: